The Merchant protects the privacy of its customers and ensures that the processing of the data complies with the provisions of the privacy laws set forth in Legislative Decree no. 196 [1].

 

Personal and tax personal data acquired directly and / or through third parties by Il Merchant, the holder of the treatment, are collected and processed in paper, computer, telematics, in relation to the processing methods with the purpose of registering the order and activating in the To deal with the procedures for the execution of this contract and the related communications, in addition to the fulfillment of any statutory obligations, and to enable the effective management of commercial relations to the extent necessary for the best performance of the requested service (art. 24, paragraph 1, letter b, d.lgs. 196/2003).

The Merchant undertakes to treat confidentiality of the data and information supplied by the Buyer and not to disclose it to unauthorized persons or to use them for purposes other than those for which they have been collected or transmitted to third parties. Such data may be exhibited only at the request of the judicial authority or other authorized law enforcement authorities.

Personal data will be communicated, upon signature of a confidentiality commitment, to only those delegated to carry out the activities required to execute the contract and communicate solely for this purpose.

 The Buyer enjoys the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, namely the right to obtain:

(A) updating, rectification or, where relevant, integration of data;

B) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those that are not required to be kept in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;

(C) the attestation that the transactions referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made aware, including their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is Reveals it impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party also has the right to object, in whole or in part: (i) for legitimate reasons to the processing of his / her personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; (Ii) the processing of personal data relating to it for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for conducting market research or commercial communication.

The Buyer's communication of his personal data is a necessary condition for the proper and timely execution of this contract. Failure may not be given to Customer's request.

In any case, the acquired data will be retained for a period of time not exceeding that required for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed. However, their removal will be safe.

The owner of the collection and processing of personal data is the Merchant, to which the Client can address, at the company headquarters, any request.